General terms and conditions (for passengers) and declaration on data protection

Data protection declaration

Provider and responsible body within the meaning of the Data Protection Act

fms Systems GmbH
Michael Weiss, Hermann Waldner
Hietzinger Hauptstraße 33
A – 1130 Wien

Scope of application

With this data protection declaration, users receive information about the type, scope and purpose of the collection and use of their data by the responsible provider.

The Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the Telemedia Act (TMG) form the legal framework for data protection.

Collection of general information

With every access to this offer, information is automatically collected by us or the web space provider. This information, also known as server log files, is of a general nature and does not allow any conclusions to be drawn about your person.

Among other things: Name of the website, file, date, data volume, web browser and web browser version, operating system, the domain name of your Internet provider, the so-called referrer URL (the page from which you accessed our website) and the IP address.

Without these data it would not be technically possible to deliver and display the contents of the website. In this respect, the collection of data is absolutely essential. In addition, we use the anonymous information for statistical purposes. They help us to optimize our range of products and technology. We also reserve the right to subsequently check the log files in case of suspicion of illegal use of our offer.

Handling of personal data

Definition: Personal data is any information that uniquely identifies a person. It is therefore data that can be traced back to a person.

These personal data include the first name and surname, the telephone number and the e-mail address. Personal data also includes information on hobbies, memberships and preferences as well as websites that have been accessed.

These data are only collected, used and if necessary passed on by the provider if the legislator expressly permits this or if the user agrees to the collection, processing, use and passing on of the data.

Registration on our website

If you register on our website in order to make use of personalised services, personal data will be collected. This includes the name, address, telephone number and e-mail address as contact and communication data.

Registration allows access to services and content that are only available to registered users. If necessary, registered users have the possibility to change or delete the data provided during registration at any time. Upon request, we will of course inform you which personal data has been collected and stored. Beyond that we correct or delete the data on request, provided that the request does not conflict with any legal storage obligations. If you have any questions or requests for correction or deletion of your data, please use the contact data stated in this data protection declaration.

Provision of chargeable services

We request additional data to enable us to provide services that are subject to a charge. This applies, for example, to payment details.

To ensure the security of your data during transmission, we work with encryption methods (such as SSL) via HTTPS, which reflect the current state of the art.

Commenting function

If comments or other contributions are written and published on our website, we store the IP address, the user name and the time of creation. These data are collected for security reasons, since the provider can be prosecuted for illegal content (prohibited propaganda, insults, etc.), even if they were created by third parties. In such a case, the information is used to determine the identity of the author.

Commentary subscription

If users subscribe to follow-up comments, they will receive a confirmation email. With this e-mail we ensure that the user is actually the owner of the e-mail address mentioned. You can cancel your comment subscription at any time. You will receive instructions together with the confirmation e-mail.

Commentary subscription

If users subscribe to follow-up comments, they will receive a confirmation email. With this e-mail we ensure that the user is actually the owner of the e-mail address mentioned. You can cancel your comment subscription at any time. You will receive instructions together with the confirmation e-mail.

Newsletter

If you subscribe to our newsletter, we will use the information you provide exclusively for this purpose or to inform you of the circumstances relevant to this service or registration. We do not pass these data on to third parties.

A valid (valid) e-mail address is required to receive the newsletter. The IP address you use to subscribe to the newsletter and the date on which you subscribe to the newsletter are also stored. This data serves us as proof of misuse if an external e-mail address is registered for the newsletter. In order to ensure that an e-mail address is not misused by third parties on our mailing list, we work in compliance with the law using the so-called “double opt-in” procedure. Within the framework of this procedure, the order of the newsletter, the sending of the confirmation e-mail and the receipt of the registration confirmation are recorded.

You have the possibility at any time to revoke your consent to the storage of the data, your e-mail address and their use for the newsletter dispatch. For the revocation we provide you in each newsletter and on the website a link. You also have the option of informing us of your wish to cancel using the contact options mentioned in this document.

Contact form

If you contact us via the online form or by e-mail, we will store the information you provide in order to answer your inquiry and ask possible follow-up questions.

Integration of third-party services and content

Our offer may include content, services and performances of other providers. These include maps provided by Google Maps, videos from YouTube and graphics and images from other websites. In order for this data to be called up and displayed in the user’s browser, the transmission of the IP address is absolutely necessary. The providers (hereinafter referred to as “third-party providers”) thus perceive the IP address of the respective user.

Although we make every effort to use only third-party providers who only need the IP address to deliver content, we have no influence on whether the IP address may be stored. In this case, this process is used for statistical purposes, among other things. If we have knowledge that the IP address is stored, we point this out to our users.

Cookies

This website uses so-called cookies. These are text files that are stored on your computer from the server. They contain information about the browser, the IP address, the operating system and the Internet connection. This data will not be passed on to third parties or linked to personal data without your consent.

Cookies have two main functions. They help us to make it easier for you to navigate through our website and to display it correctly. They are not used to infiltrate viruses or start programs.

Users have the possibility to access our website without cookies. To do this, the corresponding settings must be changed in the browser. Please inform yourself about the help function of your browser, how cookies are deactivated. However, we would like to point out that some functions of this website may be impaired and the user comfort may be restricted. The pages http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ (USA) and http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices/ (Europe) allow you to manage online ad cookies.

Use of Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc. “(“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, due to the activation of IP anonymisation on these websites, your IP address will previously be reduced by Google within member states of the European Union or in other signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there.

Use of Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc. “(“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, due to the activation of IP anonymisation on these websites, your IP address will previously be reduced by Google within member states of the European Union or in other signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there.

On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activities and to provide the website operator with further services associated with website use and Internet use. The IP address transmitted by your browser in the context of Google Analytics is not merged with other Google data. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent.

You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: Browser Add On to disable Google Analytics.

For more information on terms of use and data protection, please visit http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html or https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/.

Google AdWords

This website uses the online advertising program “Google AdWords” and in the context of this the conversion tracking. Google Adwords sets a cookie on your computer if you have accessed our website via a Google ad. These cookies expire after 30 days and are not used for personal identification. If the user visits certain pages of our website and the cookie has not yet expired, we and Google can see that the user has clicked on the ad and has been redirected to this page. Each Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. Cookies can therefore not be traced through the websites of AdWords customers.

The information collected using the conversion cookie is used to generate conversion statistics for AdWords customers who have opted for conversion tracking. Customers see the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a page with a conversion tracking tag. However, you will not receive any information that personally identifies users.

If you do not wish to participate in the tracking process, you can easily deactivate the Google Conversion Tracking cookie via your Internet browser under User Settings. They are then not included in the conversion tracking statistics. For more information, please see Google’s privacy policy at http://www.google.de/policies/privacy/

Use of Google AdSense / Google Remarketing

Advertisements from Google AdSense are included on this website. Google AdSense is a remarketing feature of Google Inc. (briefly Google). It allows visitors to this website to present interest-based advertisements. Cookies are stored for these purposes. Cookies are text files containing information that enables the visitor to be recognized, for example by the IP address. On the other hand, Google AdSense works with so-called web beacons. These are invisible graphics that can be used to evaluate visitor traffic on a website. Google transfers this information to the USA and stores it there on its servers. According to Google, no personal data is stored in this context. Furthermore, the IP address will not be merged with other data already stored by you. However, Google may disclose the information to third parties.

Users have the possibility to deactivate the remarketing function. To do this, please make the appropriate settings on the following website: http://www.google.com/settings/ads.

Or visit http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp to prevent cookies from being stored that enable the use of interest-based advertising by the Advertising Network Initiative. Alternatively, the installation of cookies can be prevented via the corresponding setting in the browser – please follow the instructions in the help function of your browser. This may limit the functional scope of the offer.

If you use our offer, you agree that Google collects and processes the data in the manner described.

Facebook Social Plug-in

We integrate plug-ins from the social network Facebook (address: 1601 South California Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA) on our websites. You can recognize the plug-ins – you can find an overview here: http://developers.facebook.com/docs/Plug-ins/ – by the Like button (I like it) or by the logo of Facebook.

If you call one of our websites with Facebook plug-in, a direct connection is established with Facebook. We have no influence on the type and scope of data collected, stored and processed by Facebook. We can only inform you according to our level of knowledge.

Facebook will be informed by the plug-in that you have accessed the corresponding website of our offer. This also applies to users who are not registered on Facebook. In this case, Facebook may store the IP address.

If you are a member of Facebook and logged in, calling up a website with the Facebook plug-in can be clearly assigned to your Facebook user account. In addition, the plug-ins transmit all interactions if you use the like button or leave a comment, for example.

To prevent Facebook from storing information about you, please log out of Facebook before visiting our websites. You can also block the plug-ins with browser add-ons (e.g. “Facebook Blocker”).

Information about the data protection regulations, the purpose and scope of data collection and data processing as well as the setting options for the protection of privacy on Facebook can be found here: http://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation.php.

Google+ Social Plug-in

We include the Google+ social plug-in (Google plus) on our websites, recognizable by the “+1” sign on white or colored background. The plug-in is provided by Google Inc (Google, address: 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA).

When you call up a web page with Google+ button, a connection to the Google servers is established. Google transmits the content of the button and integrates it on the corresponding website. At the same time, Google receives information about which page has just been accessed. According to Google, personal data is only collected when the Google+ button is clicked. For members of Google+ who are logged in, the following applies: Google stores and processes at least the IP address even without interaction. We have no influence on the extent of the data stored in this context.

Users of Google+ who are logged into their account can recommend our websites by clicking on the “+1” button. In this case, Google not only stores the IP address and browser, but also the content for which +1 was given, and the page. This information is stored in the user’s profile and can be displayed along with the user’s profile name and image in Google Services, which include search results. Google uses the data to optimize its own services, among other things. Information on Google’s privacy policy and privacy settings can be found here: http://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

Members of Google Plus who do not want their data to be collected and stored via our websites should log out of their Google+ account before visiting our site.

Twitter Social Plugin

This offer uses functions of the Twitter service. This is provided by Twitter Inc, 1355 Market St, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. Twitter offers the so-called “Tweet” function. If you use the Twitter function on our websites, the websites you visit will be linked to your Twitter account and, if necessary, made known to other users. Data is also transmitted to Twitter.

We as provider are not aware of the content of the transmitted data and its use by Twitter. For more information, please refer to the Twitter Privacy Policy at http://twitter.com/privacy.Twitter and click on the link below to set your own privacy preferences: http://twitter.com/account/settings.

Data economy

We store personal data in accordance with the principles of data avoidance and data economy only as long as it is required or prescribed by law (legal storage period). If the purpose of the information collected no longer applies or if the storage period ends, we block or delete the data.

Your rights to information, correction, blocking, deletion and objection

You have the right, upon request and free of charge, to request information about the personal data stored by us and/or to request correction, blocking or deletion. Exceptions: This is the prescribed data storage for business transactions or the data is subject to the legal obligation to store.

For this purpose, please contact our data protection officer (contact details: at the end of this data protection declaration).

To be able to consider a data lock at any time, it is necessary to keep the data in a lock file for control purposes. If there is no legal archiving obligation, you can also request the deletion of the data. Otherwise we block the data if you wish.

Changes to our data protection declaration

In order to ensure that our data protection declaration always complies with current legal requirements, we reserve the right to make changes at any time. This also applies in the event that the data protection declaration has to be adapted due to new or revised services, for example new services. The new data protection declaration will then take effect the next time you visit our website.

Source: Data protection configurator of mein-datenschutzbeauftragter.de

Booth: Berlin, May 15, 2018

GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS (FOR taxi.eu payment) AND DECLARATION ON DATA PROTECTION

§1 Allgemeines; Gegenstand

  1. Die folgenden AGB regeln die bargeldlose Zahlung von Taxifahrten (nachfolgend „taxi.eu Payment“ genannt) im Rahmen der Nutzung der taxi.eu – App und ergänzen die Fahrgast-AGB (allgemeinen AGB) der taxi.eu-App.
    Beim taxi.eu Payment handelt es sich um Bezahlvorgänge, bei denen mindestens der Zahlungspflichtige mobile elektronische Techniken zur Initiierung, Autorisierung oder Realisierung der Zahlung einsetzt, etwa mittels mobiler Geräte wie Mobiltelefone oder Tablet-Computer. Durch taxi.eu-Payment kann der Fahrgast das Beförderungsentgelt bargeldlos via taxi.eu-App bezahlen. fms systems GmbH, Hietzinger Hauptstrasse 33, 1130 Wien (nachfolgend „fms systems“ genannt), wickelt die Zahlungen des Beförderungsentgelts bei Nutzung des bargeldlosen Zahlungsverfahrens „taxi.eu Payment“ innerhalb der taxi.eu – App ab.
    Der Vertrag kommt zwischen dem Fahrgast (im Folgenden „Kunde“ genannt) und fms systems zustande. Die AGB für das taxi.eu Payment regeln die genannte Vertragsbeziehung. Der Beförderungsvertrag zwischen dem Taxiunternehmen und dem Kunden bleibt davon unberührt.

§2 Rechte und Pflichten der Vertragsparteien

  1. Leistungen und Pflichten von fms systems:
    • fms systems stellt dem Kunden das bargeldlose Zahlungsverfahren „taxi.eu Payment“ innerhalb der taxi.eu-App zur Verfügung.
    • Mit taxi.eu Payment kann der Kunde Zahlungsmittel hinterlegen, z.B. PayPal, Kreditkarten oder Taxi Kundenkarten. Der Kunde kann das taxi.eu Payment zur Bezahlung des Beförderungsentgeltes nutzen, das dem Taxiunternehmer zusteht.
    • Eine Garantie auf die unterbrechungsfreie Verfügbarkeit des Zahlungsverfahrens „taxi.eu Payment“ kann nicht gegeben werden. Eine Garantie für verfügbare Taxis, die am taxi.eu Payment teilnehmen, kann ebenfalls nicht übernommen werden.
    • fms systems bemüht sich um eine hohe Zuverlässigkeit des Systems.
    • fms systems behält sich das Recht vor, bei der Vornahme des Bezahlvorgangs die Zahlungsbeträge in unterschiedlicher Höhe von dem PayPal Konto des Nutzers abzubuchen – insgesamt erfolgt jedoch nur die Abhebung des Betrages, den der Kunde fms systems schuldet.
  2. Pflichten, Leistungen und Rechte des Kunden
    • Der Kunde ist verpflichtet, korrekte und der Wahrheit entsprechende Daten an fms systems zu übermitteln. Durch die Nutzung darf keine Beeinträchtigung oder Überlastung der Systeme von fms systems hervorgerufen werden.
    • Der Kunde muss selbst auf Datensicherheit (Benutzername, Passwort, PIN) achten. Insbesondere darf keine Mitteilung oder Weitergabe sensibler Daten an Dritte erfolgen.
    • Bei Verlust von maßgeblichen Daten ist fms systems unverzüglich über die Emailadresse
      info@taxi.eu zu benachrichtigen.
    • Die Verwendung einer funktionierenden Internetanbindung gehört zum Pflichtenkreis des Kunden.
    • Der Nutzer muss für ausreichende Deckung des verwendeten Zahlungsmittels sorgen. Im Rahmen der Registrierung ist der Kunde verpflichtet, eine gültige Email-Adresse anzugeben, auf die nur der Kunde Zugriff hat und an welche sein Account geknüpft wird. Bei der Registrierung seines Accounts hinterlegt der Kunde die bestehenden Zahlungsmittel, wie z.B. Kreditkarten, PayPal, usw. Es ist dabei nicht garantiert, dass jedes Zahlungsmittel in jeder Stadt, in der taxi.eu zur Anwendung kommt, zur Zahlung verwendet werden kann.
    • Der Kunde ist berechtigt, Zahlungsmittel jederzeit aus seinem Payment Account zu löschen, weitere Zahlungsmittel im Rahmen der angebotenen Optionen hinzuzufügen oder den gesamten Account zu löschen.
    • Dem Taxifahrer wird beim taxi.eu Payment-Verfahren nie das dahinter stehende Zahlungsmittel des Kunden bekannt gegeben. Dies gilt sowohl für PayPal, als auch für Kreditkartenzahlungen. Alle genannten Zahlungsmittel können auf Basis des Vertrages zwischen dem Zahlungsmittelherausgeber und dem Kunden zusätzliche Gebühren verursachen, die außerhalb von taxi.eu Payment belastet werden.
    • Der Kunde ist verpflichtet, bei der Registrierung eine gültige Email-Adresse und seine Mobilfunknummer anzugeben. Die Email muss per Email-Verifizierung bestätigt werden.
    • Die Nutzung des taxi.eu Payments ist auch für Fahrgäste möglich, die das Taxi nicht per taxi.eu-App oder Hotline bestellt haben.

§3 Besonderheiten beim taxi.eu Payment

  1. Das taxi.eu Payment ist eine Alternative zur ebenfalls möglichen Barzahlung im Taxi. Demgemäß muss der Kunde das taxi.eu Payment nicht benutzen, es stellt lediglich eine weitere Zahlungs-Option für den Kunden dar.
  2. Voraussetzung für die Anwendung des taxi.eu Payment ist, dass der Taxiunternehmer an das System angeschlossen ist. Es erfolgt eine klare Kennzeichnung zur Orientierung des Kunden.
  3. Im Rahmen des Registrierungsvorganges für taxi.eu Payment wählt der Kunde das oder die registrierten Zahlungsmittel aus (z.B. Kreditkarte oder PayPal).
  4. Der Kunde kann zur Absicherung des taxi.eu Payments und der Quittungen eine Persönliche Identifikationsnummer (PIN) wählen.
  5. Sofern der Kunde PayPal nutzt, zahlt er den Betrag, ohne die Bank- oder Kreditkartendaten an taxi.eu bekannt zu geben. Die Registrierung dieser Daten sowie der elektronische Abbuchungsvorgang findet zwischen dem Kunden und PayPal direkt statt. Für den Kunden können PayPal-Gebühren entstehen. Der Kunde benötigt zur Nutzung der Zahlungsmöglichkeit PayPal einen PayPal Account.
  6. Der Kunde ist verpflichtet, den taxi.eu-Account vor unberechtigten Zugriffen zu schützen und darf die Zugangsdaten, insbesondere die PIN, nicht an Dritte weitergeben.
  7. Bei Verlust oder Diebstahl hat eine sofortige Sperranzeige an info@taxi.eu zu erfolgen.

§4 Kosten und Preise

  1. Dem Kunden entstehen grundsätzlich keine Kosten für die Nutzung des taxi.eu Payments. Hiervon gibt es zwei Ausnahmen:
    • Es kann zu einem tarifbedingten Zuschlag bei bargeldloser Zahlung kommen. Die Art und Höhe ergibt sich aus den jeweils geltenden lokalen Taxitarifen.
    • Die Kosten für den Internetzugang trägt der Kunde.
  2. Der Betrag für die Dienstleistung wird vom Taxifahrer bzw. Taxiunternehmer an fms systems gemeldet. Der Kunde kann optional ein Trinkgeld hinzufügen.
  3. fms systems darf diese Beträge im Namen ihrer Unternehmer einziehen.

§5 Vertragsabschluss und Rücktritt vom Vertrag

  1. Der Vertragsabschluss zwischen fms systems und dem Kunden erfolgt durch Abschluss der Registrierung und dem Akzeptieren dieser AGB.
    Der Vertrag endet durch Löschung des taxi.eu Payment Accounts. Die Beendigung bzw. Kündigung des Vertrages kann jederzeit durch beide Parteien erfolgen und ist sofort wirksam. Etwaige bis zu diesem Zeitpunkt begründete Verpflichtungen bleiben jedoch bestehen, insbesondere ist der Fahrgast/Kunde verpflichtet, offene Rechnungen zu zahlen, selbst wenn der Account zwischenzeitlich gelöscht worden ist.

§6 Haftung

  1. Die Haftung erfolgt grundsätzlich nach den gesetzlichen Vorschriften.
    Für leichte Fahrlässigkeit haftet fms systems jedoch nicht. Das gilt aber dann nicht, wenn fms systems leicht fahrlässig besonders wichtige Pflichten, sogenannte “Kardinalpflichten” verletzt, In diesem Fall ist fms systems zum Ersatz der typischerweise vorhersehbaren Schäden verpflichtet
  2. Sofern es durch ein vom Kunden zu vertretenes Verhalten zu einer Rücklastschrift kommt, hat dieser die Rücklastschrift-Kosten zu tragen.
  3. fms systems übernimmt keine Haftung für die korrekte Abwicklung der bargeldlosen Zahlung, insbesondere bei Kreditkarten- und PayPal-Zahlungen. Der Nutzer muss sich bei Problemen und Störungen der Vertragsabwicklung, insbesondere bei Fehlbuchungen selbst an seinen Vertragspartner, den Zahlungsdienstleister, wenden.
    Bei einer schuldhaften Verletzung der Sorgfaltspflichten durch den Nutzer, siehe insbesondere § 2 b der AGB, ist dieser verpflichtet, den fms systems hierdurch entstehenden Schaden zu ersetzen.
    Es erfolgt eine Haftungsfreistellung von fms systems durch den Kunden bei einem Rechtsverstoß des Kunden, insbesondere bei Verstoß gegen die unter § 2 b genannten Pflichten.

§7 Datenschutz

  1. fms systems erhebt, verarbeitet und nutzt betriebs- und personenbezogene Daten im Rahmen der gesetzlichen Bestimmungen (Name, Adresse, Telefonnummer). Der Kunde stimmt der Erhebung, Verarbeitung und Nutzung seiner personenbezogenen Daten ausdrücklich zu.
    Der Kunde ist mit der Nutzung der GPS-Daten bei der taxi.eu Payment-Nutzung zur Abrechnung der Fahrt (Start- und Zieladresse, Zeit der Abfahrt und Ankunft) sowie automatischen Übernahme dieser Fahrtdaten in die automatisch generierte Quittung bzw. Rechnung einverstanden. Die Löschung dieser Daten bei taxi.eu erfolgt gemäß den gesetzlichen Bestimmungen.
    Die für die Quittungen nötigen Daten werden gelöscht, wenn der Kunde seine Quittungen aus der App entfernt.

§8 Gültiges Recht und Gerichtsstandort

  1. Soweit keine zwingenden gesetzlichen Vorschriften anderwärtige Anordnungen treffen, gilt österreichisches Recht und ausschließlicher Gerichtsstandort Wien.

§9 Salvatorische Klausel

  1. Sollten Bestimmungen des Vertrages oder dieser AGB oder eine künftig aufgenommene Bestimmung ganz oder teilweise unwirksam oder undurchführbar sein oder ihre Rechtswirksamkeit oder Durchführbarkeit später verlieren, so soll hierdurch die Gültigkeit der übrigen Bestimmungen nicht berührt werden. Entsprechendes gilt, soweit sich herausstellen sollte, dass eine Regelungslücke besteht. Die Parteien sind darüber einig, dass anstelle der unwirksamen oder undurchführbaren Bestimmungen oder zur Ausfüllung der Lücke eine angemessene Regelung treten soll, die, soweit rechtlich möglich, dem am nächsten kommt, was sie gewollt haben oder nach dem Sinn und Zweck des Vertrages gewollt hätten, wenn die Unwirksamkeit, Undurchführbarkeit oder Lücke bekannt gewesen wäre. Dies gilt auch, wenn die Unwirksamkeit einer Bestimmung etwa auf einem in dem Vertrag vorgeschriebenem Maß der Leistung oder Zeit (Frist oder Termin) beruht; es soll dann ein dem Gewollten möglichst nahe kommendes, rechtlich zulässiges Maß der Leistung oder Zeit (Frist oder Termin) als vereinbart gelten.

Wien, Juni 2015